Skip to main content
H.P. Baldwin High School
Main Menu Toggle
About
Principal's Message
Purpose, Mission & Vision
Policies
Student Planner
School Calendar 2023-24
Academics
Bell Schedule
Counseling
H.P. Baldwin Internet License
Infinite Campus
Library
PTP (Personal Transition Plan)
Registration & Records
Senior Project
Technology
Testing
Title I
Athletics
Athletics
Student Life
Approved BHS Clothing
Baldwin Logo Wear
Food Menu
Podcast
Purchasing School Meals
Student Activities
Community
American Disabilities Act Notice
Alumni
BHS Foundation
Block Party
Driver's Education
Emergency Information
Responsive Capacity Building
Project Graduation
School Community Council
Social Emotional Resources
Get Connected
Newsletter
Faculty & Staff Directory
Henry the Box
Learning with Google
Event Calendars
Text A Tip
Waste Management - podcast
Bathroom Vandalism - podcast
Yearbook Project - podcast
Graduation
Commencement
CTE
BHS CTE Course Catalog
About CTE
CTSO
Photos & Videos
Calendar of Events
Teachers
Faculty Portal
Header Links
Website Resources
»
Faculty & Staff Directory
Faculty & Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Search for people on this page
Administration
Keoni Wilhelm
Principal
Email Keoni Wilhelm
(808) 727-3212
Marcia Balinbin
Vice Principal
Email Marcia Balinbin
(808) 727-3252
Hannibal Starbuck
TA - Vice Principal
Email Hannibal Starbuck
(808) 727-3221
Rosa Su
Vice Principal
Email Rosa Su
808-727-3161
Trent Nakashima
TA Vice Principal
Email Trent Nakashima
(808) 727-3280
Wade Hondo
Athletic Director
Email Wade Hondo
(808) 727-3180
Academic Counselors
Marci Nakagawa
Academic Counselor
Email Marci Nakagawa
(808) 727-3142
Cody Yamamoto
Academic Counselor
Email Cody Yamamoto
(808) 727-3141
Kyle Sanches
504 Counselor
Email Kyle Sanches
(808) 727-3151
Kent Yamaguchi
College & Career Counselor
Email Kent Yamaguchi
(808) 727-3150
Other Counseling
Janina Amaral
Student Services Coordinator
Email Janina Amaral
(808) 727-3172
Carole Satoshige
Student Services Coordinator Clerk
Email Carole Satoshige
(808) 727-3133
Lisa Tintiangco
Counseling Clerk
Email Lisa Tintiangco
(808) 727-3140
Erin Ferrer
Behavioral Health Specialist
Email Erin Ferrer
(808) 717-3153
Heather Long
Aloha House Counselor
Email Heather Long
(808) 727-3281
Oudlay Tom
Behavioral Health Specialist
Email Oudlay Tom
(808) 727-3160
Jared Kono
Email Jared Kono
(808) 727-3243
Teachers
Roselani Aiwohi
Teacher - Photography
Email Roselani Aiwohi
(808) 727-3264
Shane Albritton
Teacher - CTE - Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources
Email Shane Albritton
(808) 727-3134
Rowena Aldana
Teacher - Science
Email Rowena Aldana
808-727-3238
Joseph Amaio
Teacher - Math
Email Joseph Amaio
(808) 727-3177
Amy Ancheta
Teacher - Science
Email Amy Ancheta
(808) 727-3229
Hisako "Katt" Antiola
Teacher - Sped - social studies
Email Hisako "Katt" Antiola
808-727-3251
Adam Bediamol
Teacher - PE/Health
Email Adam Bediamol
(808) 727-3256
Kevin Bumanglag
Teacher - Math
Email Kevin Bumanglag
(808) 727-3267
Linda Carnevale
Teacher - Teacher- Fine Arts, Performing Arts Learning Center Coordinator
Email Linda Carnevale
(808) 727-3297
Michelle Cerizo
Finance teacher
Email Michelle Cerizo
(808) 727-3183
Cinthy Cassidy
Teacher - Math
Email Cinthy Cassidy
(808) 727-3138
Scott Clarke
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Scott Clarke
(808) 727-3174
Derick Dahilig
Teacher - Language Arts
Email Derick Dahilig
(808) 727-3178
Paul De Lauretis
Teacher - Math
Email Paul De Lauretis
(808) 727-3137
Lena Devery
Teacher - Science
Email Lena Devery
(808) 727-3225
Rodrigo Domingo
Teacher - Science
Email Rodrigo Domingo
(808) 727-3289
Diosa Doane
Teacher - SPED ELA
Email Diosa Doane
(808) 727-3216
Graciela Esguerra
Teacher - ELA
Email Graciela Esguerra
(808) 727-3145
Alexis Evans
Teacher - Math
Email Alexis Evans
(808) 727-3187
Wayne Feike
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Wayne Feike
(808) 727-3254
Ellen Frenette-Garcia
Teacher - RTI
Email Ellen Frenette-Garcia
(808) 727-3278
Tammy Gamble
Teacher - SPED Social Studies
Email Tammy Gamble
(808) 727-3279
Mei-Lan Granger
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Mei-Lan Granger
(808) 727-3236
Flora Green
Teacher - Spanish
Email Flora Green
(808) 727-3248
David Gunderson
Teacher - Science
Email David Gunderson
(808) 727-3224
Timothy Hall
Teacher - Science
Email Timothy Hall
(808) 727-3239
Donna-Lynne Hanlon
Teacher - Science
Email Donna-Lynne Hanlon
(808) 727-3237
Brian Harris
Teacher - Science
Email Brian Harris
(808) 727-3269
Sherri Hart
Academic Coach
Email Sherri Hart
(808) 727-3157
Edward Hayden
Teacher - Math
Email Edward Hayden
(808) 727-3146
Jessica Henry
Teacher - Japanese
Email Jessica Henry
(808) 727-3183
Keith Isagawa
Teacher - Work-Based Learning
Email Keith Isagawa
(808) 727-3134
Herbert Kahalekai
Teacher - JROTC
Email Herbert Kahalekai
(808) 727-3207
Alexis Kahue
Teacher - Auto
Email Alexis Kahue
(808) 727-3206
Kawika Keator
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Kawika Keator
(808) 727-3189
Lyn Keiley
Teacher - PE/ Health
Email Lyn Keiley
(808) 727-3274
Satoko Kiyabu
Teacher - SPED Math
Email Satoko Kiyabu
(808) 727-3183
William Kjontvedt
Teacher - Science
Email William Kjontvedt
(808) 727-3296
Lester Kunimitsu
Teacher - CTE Design
Email Lester Kunimitsu
(808) 727-3169
David Kuraya
Teacher - Band/Choir
Email David Kuraya
(808) 727-3247
Eric Lee
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Eric Lee
(808) 727-3198
Ashley Lau
Teacher - Math
Email Ashley Lau
(808) 727-3234
Laura Lipp
Teacher - Technology Integration Specialist
Email Laura Lipp
(808) 727-3299
Bryner Magsayo
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Bryner Magsayo
(808) 727-3166
Beth McCullough
Teacher - Lang Arts
Email Beth McCullough
(808) 727-3186
Tiara Medeiros
CTE Coordinator
Email Tiara Medeiros
(808) 727-3162
Ahlaynee Milliet
Teacher - PE/Health
Email Ahlaynee Milliet
(808) 727-3277
Kimberlie Miyamoto
Teacher - ELA
Email Kimberlie Miyamoto
(808) 727-3179
Joyce Miyamoto
Teacher - Culinary
Email Joyce Miyamoto
(808) 727-3219
Ann Mulligan
Teacher - SPED Science
Email Ann Mulligan
(808) 727-3156
Sandra Mulligan
Teacher - SPED Science
Email Sandra Mulligan
(808) 727-3196
Sharon Nakama
Teacher - Band/Choir
Email Sharon Nakama
(808) 727-3247
Diana Nakoa
Teacher - ELA & EL Coordinator
Email Diana Nakoa
(808) 717-3184
Kacy-Lyn Navarro Laumatia
Teacher - ELA
Email Kacy-Lyn Navarro Laumatia
(808) 727-3185
David Negaard
Teacher - Lang Arts
Email David Negaard
(808) 727-3205
Joseph Nelson
Teacher - Math
Email Joseph Nelson
(808) 727-3139
Malakai Panuve
Teacher - ISS
Email Malakai Panuve
(808) 727-3275
Caleb Payne
Teacher - SPED social studies
Email Caleb Payne
808-727-3136
John Paulo Rivera
Teacher - Math
Email John Paulo Rivera
808-727-3265
Trisha Roy
Teacher - digital media
Email Trisha Roy
(808) 727-3242
Edison Sakata
Teacher - PE/Health
Email Edison Sakata
(808) 727-3288
Jennifer Saito
Teacher - CTE - Culinary
Email Jennifer Saito
808-727-3217
Rory Sato
Teacher - Japanese
Email Rory Sato
(808) 727-3287
Jonathan Schultz
Teacher - SPED
Email Jonathan Schultz
(808) 727-3249
Lauren Shinozuka
Teacher - Lang Arts
Email Lauren Shinozuka
(808) 727-3144
Hulali Silva
Teacher - Hawaiian/Hula
Email Hulali Silva
(808) 727-3245
Brian Skousen
Teacher - ELA
Email Brian Skousen
808-727-3285
Heather Smith
Teacher - SPED
Email Heather Smith
808-727-3147
Barry Takahashi
Teacher - PE/Health
Email Barry Takahashi
808-727-3214
Amber Takatani
Teacher - Social Studies
Email Amber Takatani
(808) 727-3188
Sharon Talana
Teacher - Business
Email Sharon Talana
(808) 727-3195
Joey Tam Ho
Teacher - Building & Construction
Email Joey Tam Ho
(808) 727-3298
Chayse Tamaki
Teacher - ELA
Email Chayse Tamaki
(808) 727-3268
Joan Tamashiro
Teacher - Math
Email Joan Tamashiro
(808) 727-3255
Ethan Taylor
Teacher - SPED Department Chair
Email Ethan Taylor
(808) 727-3222
Somxay Thammas
Teacher - Art & Design
Email Somxay Thammas
(808) 727-3244
Travis Toda
Teacher - Business & Tourism
Email Travis Toda
(808) 727-3197
Joseph Vierra
Teacher - Transforming Culture & Guitar
Email Joseph Vierra
(808) 727-3276
Donna Vierra
Student Activities Coordinator
Email Donna Vierra
(808) 727-3192
Hillary Watt
District Special Education Resource Teacher
Email Hillary Watt
Susan White
Teacher - Math
Email Susan White
(808) 727-3215
Jun Wu
Teacher - SPED Math
Email Jun Wu
(808) 727-3258
Support Staff
Castlette Ale
Health Aid
Email Castlette Ale
(808) 727-3170
Romona Breitha
SASA
Email Romona Breitha
808-727-3201
Joyce Chun
Registrar
Email Joyce Chun
(808) 727-3232
Sherri Hart
Academic Coach
Email Sherri Hart
(808) 727-3157
Jessica Isagawa
Parent Student Communications
Email Jessica Isagawa
Nephi Laga
School Resource Officer
Email Nephi Laga
(808) 727-3171
Donald Mahoe
Distance Learning Coordinator
Email Donald Mahoe
8087273175
Tiara Medeiros
CTE Coordinator
Email Tiara Medeiros
(808) 727-3162
Macie Nakahashi
Librarian
Email Macie Nakahashi
(808) 727-3230
Reid Ouchi
Cafeteria Manager
Email Reid Ouchi
(808) 727-3131
Kayla Rush
Testing Coordinator
Email Kayla Rush
(808) 727-3223
Jill Sarchet
Curriculum & Mentoring Coordinator
Email Jill Sarchet
(808) 727-3149
Carole Satoshige
Student Services Coordinator Clerk
Email Carole Satoshige
(808) 727-3133
Kim Tengan
Librarian
Email Kim Tengan
(808) 727-3231
Richard Tanno
Security Lead
Email Richard Tanno
(808) 727-3154
Leslie Vida
Head Custodian
Email Leslie Vida
(808) 727-3257
Donna Vierra
Student Activities Coordinator
Email Donna Vierra
(808) 727-3192
Edgar Yoshida
Auditorium Manager
Email Edgar Yoshida
(808) 727-3130
Calendar
Staff Directory
Homework
Directions
Contact Us